PACKAGES

PACKAGES

FRUIT TREE PACKAGES

We have various packages for our clients who are busy and committed in their work either in offices or overseas and they would like to do some fruit farming. The cost of packages vary due to:

  • Type of  the crop to be farmed.
  • Management required.
  • Distance from Nairobi Office.
  • Availability of irrigation water.
  • What is inclusive of the package

Our packages is inclusive of:

  • Consultation
  • Seedlings.
  • Transportation.
  • Preparing of planting holes.
  • Planting
  • Monitoring
  • Market

 

Additional cost to the farmer include:

  • Field visits and consultation.
  • land preparation
  • Cost of Manure
  • Management of the farm
  • Drip kit and installation (optional)

READ ALSO; EARN MORE THAN 10 MILLION PER ACRE WITH 40K INVESTMENT

THE FOLLOWING ARE AVAILABLE PACKAGES COST OF FRUIT TREE FARMING PER ACRE.

 

FRUIT TREES

NO OF SEEDLINGS PER ACRE

COST OF THE PACKAGE

GRAFTED PASSION FRUITS750100,000
HASS AVOCADO15040000
TREE TOMATO1200200,000
MANGOES15040000
ORANGES & TANGELINES20050,000
APPLES200100,000
TISSUE CULTURE BANANA20060,000
PEPINO MELON4000400,000

 

 

If interested Fill in the form and we will contact you with full information and also send to you the relevant sample documents e.g Contract form, productivity form, and planning documents.

 

 

PACKAGE FORM
9 + 7 =

 

Thank you for trusting us.